English (Flights (Air Transport))
flight time - airplanes [correct]; flight time - aeroplanes [correct, Grande-Bretagne, uniformisé]
DEF: The total time from the moment an aeroplane first moves for the purpose of taking off until the moment it finally comes to rest at the end of the flight.
OBS: Flight time as here defined is synonymous with the term "block to block" time or "chock to chock" time in general usage which is measured from the time an aeroplane first moves for the purpose of taking off until it finally stops at the end of the flight.
OBS: flight time - aeroplanes: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
temps de vol - avions [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Total du temps décompté depuis le moment où l'avion commence à se déplacer en vue du décollage jusqu'au moment où il s'immobilise en dernier lieu à la fin du vol.
OBS: Ce temps, parfois appelé «temps bloc» ou «temps cale à cale», est compté à partir du moment où l'avion commence à se déplacer en vue du décollage jusqu'au moment où il s'arrête en dernier lieu à la fin du vol.
OBS: temps de vol - avions : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo de vuelo-aviones [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Tiempo total transcurrido desde que el avión comienza a moverse con el propósito de despegar, hasta que se detiene completamente al finalizar el vuelo.
OBS: Tiempo de vuelo, tal como aquí se define, es sinónimo de tiempo "entre calzos" de uso general, que se cuenta a partir del momento en que el avión comienza a moverse con el propósito de despegar, hasta que se detiene completamente al finalizar el vuelo.
OBS: tiempo de vuelo-aviones : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).