English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European centaury [correct]; common centaury [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petite-centaurée commune [correct, nom féminin]; petite centaurée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
centáurea menor [correct, nom féminin]; hiel de tierra [correct, nom féminin]