English (Site Development; Forestry Operations)
swamp [correct, verbe]
DEF: To clear the ground of underbrush and other obstructions.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Exploitation forestière)
débroussailler [correct]
DEF: Arracher, couper les broussailles [...]
CONT: Débroussailler un chemin de terre.