English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Skin)
athlete's foot [correct]; foot ringworm [correct]; foot dermatophytosis [correct]
DEF: A tinea involving the feet, particularly the interdigital spaces and soles, ... characterized by intensely pruritic lesions varying from mild, chronic, and scaling to acute exfoliative, pustular, and bullous.
OBS: B35.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil cutané)
pied d'athlète [correct, nom masculin]; teigne du pied [correct, nom féminin]; dermatophytose du pied [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le pied d'athlète est une infection à champignons qui touche habituellement la peau située entre les orteils. Des rougeurs apparaissent au creux des plis, puis la peau sèche et pèle.
OBS: B35.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Piel)
pie de atleta [nom masculin]