English (Human Diseases)
toxemia [correct]
DEF: Distribution throughout the body of poisonous products of bacteria growing in a focal or local site, thus producing generalized symptoms.
French (Maladies humaines)
toxémie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Présence de toxines dans le sang.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
toxemia [nom féminin]