English (Water Pollution)
toxicity emission factor
DEF: Discharge of toxicity (based on an effluent LC 50 value) per unit of production.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
facteur de rejet toxique
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
factor de emisión de toxicidad [nom masculin]