English (Toxicology)
systemic toxicity [correct]
CONT: The site of action most frequently involved in systemic toxicity is the central nervous system.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicité générale [correct, nom féminin]; toxicité systémique [à éviter, nom féminin]
Spanish (Toxicología)
toxicidad sistémica [nom féminin]