English (Biological Sciences; Medicine and Health; Toxicology)
nanotoxicology [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The application of toxicology to the study of nanomaterials.
OBS: nanotoxicology: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Sciences biologiques; Médecine et santé; Toxicologie)
nanotoxicologie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Application de la toxicologie à l’étude des nanomatériaux.
OBS: nanotoxicologie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Medicina y Salud; Toxicología)
nanotoxicología [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Muchos investigadores se dedican a la nanotoxicología, es decir, a averiguar la forma en la que la toxicidad de las nanopartículas afecta a la salud y el entorno [...]