English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trichloro(dodecyl)silane [correct]; trichlorododecylsilane [à éviter]; dodecyl trichlorosilane [à éviter]; dodecyltrichlorosilane [à éviter]
OBS: dodecyl trichlorosilane: incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H25Cl3Si
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichloro(dodécyl)silane [correct, nom masculin]; dodécyltrichlorosilane [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: dodécyltrichlorosilane : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H25Cl3Si
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dodeciltriclorosilano [nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro. Tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H25Cl3Si