English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mercury(II) bromide [correct]; mercury(II) bromide (1:2) [correct]; mercuric bromide [ancienne désignation, correct]; mercury bromide [ancienne désignation, correct]; 7789-47-1 [numéro du CAS]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of white, rhombic crystals and which is used in medicine.
OBS: mercuric bromide : part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: Br2Hg or HgBr2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de mercure(II) [correct, nom masculin]; bromure mercurique [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; 7789-47-1 [numéro du CAS]
OBS: Formule chimique : Br2Hg ou HgBr2
OBS: bromure mercurique : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro mercúrico [nom masculin]
OBS: Cristales blancos solubles en alcohol y éter y escasamente solubles en agua. Sensible a la luz. Tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: Br2 o HgBr2