English (Toxicology)
toxicology [correct]
DEF: The study of poisons, including their nature, effects, and detection, and methods of treatment.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science qui s'occupe des poisons, de leurs effets sur l'organisme et de leur identification.
Spanish (Toxicología)
toxicología [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de las sustancias capaces de perturbar a los organismos vivos.