English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Lymphatic System; Viral Diseases)
bacterial toxin
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Système lymphatique; Maladies virales)
toxine bactérienne [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Vocabulaire du SIDA - Terminologie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Sistema linfático; Enfermedades víricas)
toxina bacteriana [correct, nom féminin]