English (Immunology; Animal Diseases)
marker vaccine [correct]
DEF: Vaccine that allow serological differentiation between infected and vaccinated individuals.
French (Immunologie; Maladies des animaux)
vaccin marqueur [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades de los animales)
vacuna marcadora [correct, nom féminin]