English (Loans; Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
mature [correct, verbe]; fall due [correct, verbe]; come in course of payment [correct, verbe]; become due [verbe]
DEF: Become due for repayment
OBS: These bonds mature in 2005.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
échoir [correct]; venir à échéance [correct]; arriver à échéance [correct]; devenir exigible
DEF: Devenir dû ou exigible, notamment dans le cas d'une dette ou d'une obligation.
Spanish (Préstamos; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
vencer [correct]; cumplir el plazo [correct]; devengar [correct]