English (Foreign Trade)
financial power [correct]
DEF: Power to purchase or sell instruments.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pouvoirs financiers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Pouvoirs d'acheter ou de vendre les effets.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
poderes financieros [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poderes para comprar o vender títulos.