English (General Vocabulary; Sales (Marketing))
auction [correct, verbe]; sell at auction [correct]
DEF: To sell something ... to the highest bidder.
OBS: auction: often used with "off" [to auction off).
French (Vocabulaire général; Vente)
vendre aux enchères [correct]; vendre à l'encan [correct]
OBS: Vente aux enchères.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Ventas (Comercialización))
subastar [correct, verbe]; vender en pública subasta [correct]
CONT: [...] el juez ordenó subastar el piso para saldar la deuda.