English (Sales (Marketing); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
merchantable [correct]; commercial [correct, voir observation]; marketable [correct, voir observation]; saleable [correct, voir observation]
DEF: [Said of] trees or stands of specific size and quality.
OBS: for "commercial": See under merchantable.
OBS: for "marketable": See under merchantable.
OBS: for "saleable": See under merchantable.
French (Vente; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
marchand [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'arbres ou de forêts possédant des paramètres qui justifient leur commercialisation.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
vendible [correct, adjectif]