English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
inn [correct]
DEF: In the hotel industry, an establishment offering meals and accommodation, normally located in rural areas.
OBS: Inn: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
auberge [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Établissement qui offre logement et restauration, normalement situé dans une zone rurale ou près d'une route.
OBS: auberge : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
venta [nom féminin]
DEF: En hostelería, establecimiento que ofrece alojamiento normalmente situado en una zona rural o cerca de una carretera.
OBS: venta :término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.