English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
Monin-Obukhov equation [correct]
DEF: An expression for the change in wind speed with height as a function of the non-dimensionable variable z/L ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
équation de Monin-Obukhov [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expression de la variation de la vitesse du vent avec l'altitude en fonction de la variable sans dimension z/L [...]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
ecuación de Monin-Obukhov [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Expresión del cambio de la velocidad del viento con la altitud en función de la variable sin dimensiones z/L [...]