English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
exercise supervision [correct, locution verbale]; exercise general supervision [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
surveiller [correct]; surveiller d'une façon générale [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
supervisar [correct]; vigilar de manera general