English (Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
vinegar cure [correct, verbe]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
conserver au vinaigre [correct, verbe]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
curar en vinagre [correct, verbe]