English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(2R)-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy)propanoic acid [correct, voir observation]; dichlorprop-P [correct]; (R)-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy)propionic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: R: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H8Cl2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide (R)-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy) propanoïque [voir observation]; dichlorprop-P [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: R: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H8Cl2O3