English (Botany)
deciduous [correct]
DEF: Falling off at maturity or at the end of the season, as petals, leaves, fruit, etc.: as distinct from fugacious or caducous organs which fall soon after their appearance, or from persistent or permanent; not evergreen.
French (Botanique)
décidu [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se détache et tombe selon un rythme saisonnier.
Spanish (Botánica)
deciduo