English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral revenues [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The surplus amount of electoral funds that a candidate receives for an election is the amount by which the candidate's electoral revenues referred to in subsection (2) are more than the total of the candidate's electoral campaign expenses paid by his or her official agent and the transfers referred to in subsection (3).
OBS: electoral revenues: term usually used in the plural.
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
recettes électorales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: L'excédent des fonds électoraux que les candidats reçoivent à l'égard d'une élection est l'excédent des recettes électorales visées au paragraphe (2) sur la somme des dépenses de campagne payées par l'agent officiel et des cessions visées au paragraphe (3).
OBS: recettes électorales: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ingresos electorales [nom masculin]