English (Soil Science)
inhibition
OBS: The prevention of growth or multiplication of organisms.
French (Science du sol)
inhibition [nom féminin]
OBS: Apposition au développement ou à la multiplication d'organismes.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
inhibición [nom féminin]