English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
congenital dislocation of the radial head [correct]
CONT: Congenital dislocation of the proximal end of the radius is a relatively rare congenital anomaly. The radial head may be displaced anteriorly ..., posteriorly or laterally. Congenital dislocation of the radial head is relatively asymptomatic, but there is usually some limitation of flexion in anterior dislocation and limited extension when the displacement is posterior. There may be varying degrees of concomitant limitation of pronation and supination.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
luxation congénitale de la tête radiale [correct, proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Malformation congénitale relativement rare : elle est antérieure, postérieure ou latérale. La flexion est limitée dans la luxation antérieure, alors que c'est l'extension qui l'est dans la luxation postérieure. Les mouvements de pronation et de supination peuvent être également limités à des degrés divers.
OBS: Terme proposé par le comité de sémiologie de l'appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
luxación congénita de la cabeza radial [nom féminin]