English (Site Development; Landscape Architecture)
topography [correct]; land topography [correct]; landform [correct]; land form [correct]; ground form [correct]
DEF: The configuration of a surface and the relations among its man-made and natural features.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Architecture paysagère)
topographie [correct, nom féminin]; relief du sol [correct, nom masculin]; relief du terrain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Configuration de la surface du terrain.
Spanish (Preparación del terreno; Arquitectura paisajista)
topografía [correct, nom féminin]; relieve del terreno [correct, nom masculin]