English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
landform [correct]; land form [correct]; relief feature [correct]
CONT: Most landforms occurring at the surface of the terrestrial land masses result from the interraction of two fundamental types of processes over geologic time. These are (1) vertical tectonic movements ... and (2) denudational processes, which include the weathering and erosion of rocks and the accumulation of the resulting sedimentary debris.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
forme de relief [correct, nom féminin]; modelé du relief [correct, nom masculin]; forme du terrain [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tout accident topographique de la surface terrestre produit par la tectonique ou l'érosion [...]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
relieve del terreno [correct, nom masculin]; relieve [correct, nom masculin]; modelo del terreno [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forma de la superficie de un territorio.