English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
medium-size wind turbine [correct]; medium-sized wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A designation for wind turbines from 10 meters (30 ft) to 50 meters (150 ft) in diameter.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de taille moyenne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Éolienne possédant un diamètre se situant généralement entre dix et cinquante mètres.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador de tamaño medio [correct, nom masculin]