English (Treaties and Conventions; National and International Economics)
regional scope agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Traités et alliances; Économie nationale et internationale)
accord de portée régionale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Economía nacional e internacional)
acuerdo de ámbito regional [correct, nom masculin]; acuerdo de alcance regional [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).