English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
attention device [correct]
DEF: A device programmed to draw attention to new display on a screen with lasting displays, usually by use of different shapes or sizes or by changes in light intensity.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
dispositif d'avertissement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
dispositivo de alerta [correct, nom masculin]