English (Emergency Management)
warning centre [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
centre d'alerte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
centro de alerta [nom masculin]