English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics)
attention key [correct]
DEF: A function key on terminals which causes an interruption of program execution by the central processing unit.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique)
touche d'interruption de programme [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Informática; Internet y telemática)
tecla de llamada de atención [correct, nom féminin]; señal de alerta [à éviter]