English (Radio Waves; Ship Communications (Military))
passive alerting [correct]
DEF: A form of alerting based on radio signals, in which central units guard each ship by receiving OK signals transmitted at regular intervals by the ship.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Communications en mer (Militaire))
alerte passive [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Comunicaciones marítimas (Militar))
alerta pasiva [correct, nom féminin]