English (Cotton Industry)
bleached cotton [correct]
CONT: In nonwoven applications, the purity and absorbency of bleached cotton are utilized in growing medical and healthcare applications.
OBS: Bleaching is the process of applying oxidizing and reducing chemicals to decolorize and remove colored matter from fibers, yarns, or fabrics. ... For cotton materials, bleaching follows desizing and scouring.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton blanchi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On utilise actuellement des cotons blanchis en non-tissé pour des applications médicales et d'essuyage [...]
Spanish (Industria algodonera)
algodón blanqueado [nom masculin]