English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
chain-reaction accident
DEF: A series of impacts between more than two vehicles travelling in the same line and one behind the other.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
collision en chaîne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Série de chocs entre plusieurs véhicules - plus de deux - placés l'un derrière l'autre et circulant dans une même file.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
colisión en cadena [correct, nom féminin]