English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
surf [correct, verbe]
DEF: Travel or ride on the crest of the waves, especially with a surfboard.
CONT: If you are interested in the sport of surfing and want to find out information on learning to surf, waves, surf reports, surf videos, surfing equipment, surfboards and accessories, then you have come to the right place.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
surfer [correct, verbe]; faire du surf [correct]
CONT: Il est important de bien évaluer sa condition physique et ses limites et d'arrêter de surfer quand on sent la fatigue. Même dans des petites vagues, c'est un bon conseil.
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
correr olas [correct]