English (Track and Field; Special-Language Phraseology)
run on the inside lane [correct, verbe]
French (Athlétisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
courir à la corde [correct]
Spanish (Atletismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
correr por la calle interior [correct]