English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics; Chemistry)
short-lived isotope [correct]
DEF: ... an isotope of which the activity disappears within a comparatively short time.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire; Chimie)
isotope de vie courte [correct, nom masculin]; isotope à vie courte [correct, nom masculin]; isotope à période courte [proposition, nom masculin]; isotope de courte durée de vie [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Física atómica; Física nuclear; Química)
isótopo de vida media corta [correct, nom masculin]; isótopo de corta vida [correct, nom masculin]; isótopo de vida corta [correct, nom masculin]; isótopo efímero [nom masculin]