English (Loans)
short-leash approach
DEF: Approach to debt restructuring whereby the restructuring agreement only applies for a short period of time.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
approche à court terme [nom féminin]
Spanish (Préstamos)
método de rienda corta [nom masculin]