English (Computer Graphics)
scissor [correct, verbe]
DEF: In computer graphics, to remove parts of display elements which lie outside defined bounds; the ability of the vector generator to blank the beam whenever it is moved outside the screen.
French (Infographie)
détourer
OBS: détourage : suppression des portions d'éléments graphiques ou de groupes graphiques qui débordent d'une fenêtre.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
cortar [correct]; recortar [correct]