English (Culinary Techniques; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cooked in a court-bouillon [correct]
CONT: Filets of hake or cod: they can be cooked in a "court-bouillon" (this complicated term simply means aromatizing the cooking water with herbs, celery, onion, carrot, whole cloves or peppercorns, with the addition of two tablespoons of vinegar and a pinch of salt).
French (Techniques culinaires; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
à la nage [correct]
DEF: Mode de préparation culinaire de certains crustacés (langouste, homard, écrevisses,...) que l'on cuit dans un court-bouillon aromatisé.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
cocido en caldo corto