English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
batochromic cromophore
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cromophore batochromique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cromóforo batocrómico [nom masculin]