English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hyperchromic cromophore
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cromophore hyperchromique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cromóforo hipercrómico [nom masculin]