English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hypochromic cromophore
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cromophore hypochromique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cromóforo hipocrómico [nom masculin]