English (Genetics)
chromosomal [correct, adjectif]; chromosomic
DEF: Pertaining to chromosomes.
French (Génétique)
chromosomique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux chromosomes.
Spanish (Genética)
cromosomal [adjectif]; cromosómico [correct, adjectif]