English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lindheimer's hogwort [correct]; Lindheimer's croton [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
croton de Lindheimer [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.