English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dove weed [correct]; doveweed [correct]; turkey mullein [correct]; fishpoison [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Croton setigerus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Croton setigerus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.