English (Animal Reproduction)
rotational crossbreeding [correct]; rotation crossing [correct]
DEF: A breeding program in which the sire for the terminal cross is changed each year.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
croisement rotatif [correct, nom masculin]; croisement en rotation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Croisement faisant intervenir à chaque génération des mâles appartenant à chacune des races utilisées dans le croisement.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
cruce rotatorio [correct, nom masculin]; cruzamiento de rotación [correct, nom masculin]