English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
diagonal braked vehicle [correct, uniformisé]; DBV [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: diagonal braked vehicle; DBV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
véhicule freiné en diagonale [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; DBV [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: véhicule freiné en diagonale; DBV : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
vehículo de frenado en diagonal [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; DBV [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vehículo de frenado en diagonal; DBV : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).