English (Telephone Exchanges)
trunking diagram [correct]
DEF: A diagram showing all or part of the trunking arrangements of an automatic exchange.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
diagramme de jonction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Schéma décrivant tout ou partie des raccordements entre organes dans un central automatique.
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas)
diagrama de enlaces; diagrama de troncales [Mexique]
DEF: Esquema que resume el contenido de una central.