English (Loans; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
switch clause [correct]; availability clause [correct]
DEF: In a roll-over credit agreement, a clause which allows a lender to lend in a currency other than the one stipulated in the agreement, if the stipulated currency is not available.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
clause de disponibilité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Préstamos; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cláusula de disponibilidad [nom féminin]