English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral law provision [correct]
CONT: Campaign material is subject to statutory regulation in terms of defamation, incitement to hatred etc, but there is no equivalent to the electoral law provision on false statements about candidates which led to the election petition in Oldham East and Saddleworth in November in 2010.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
disposition du droit électoral [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans ce jugement, la Cour canadienne constatait l’inconstitutionnalité d’une disposition du droit électoral canadien privant du droit de vote toute personne purgeant une peine d’emprisonnement égale ou supérieure à deux ans.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
disposición del derecho electoral [nom féminin]