English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
detained in custody [correct, locution adjectivale]; in custody [correct, locution adjectivale]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
détenu [correct, adjectif]; placé sous garde; détenu sous garde
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Fraseología)
detenido, a disposición judicial [correct]