English (Biological Sciences; Aquaculture)
freshwater biology [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Aquaculture)
biologie des eaux douces [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Acuicultura)
biología de agua dulce [correct, nom féminin]