English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Tourist Activities; Aquaculture)
freshwater fishing [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "saltwater fishing".
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Chasse et pêche sportive; Activités touristiques; Aquaculture)
pêche en eau douce [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par opposition à «pêche en eau salée».
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Caza y pesca deportiva; Actividades turísticas; Acuicultura)
pesca de agua dulce [correct, nom féminin]