English (Paddle Sports)
launch [correct, verbe]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie)
mettre à l'eau [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
echar al agua [correct]; botar el agua [correct]