English (Data Banks and Databases; Internet and Telematics)
cloud database management system [correct]; CDBMS [correct]; cloud DBMS [correct]; CDBMS [correct]; CDBMS
CONT: A cloud database management system (CDBMS) is a database management system that is hosted by a third-party service provider on a remote server and accessed over the Internet.
French (Banques et bases de données; Internet et télématique)
système de gestion de base de données infonuagique [proposition, nom masculin]; SGBD infonuagique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Internet y telemática)
sistema de gestión de base de datos en la nube [proposition, nom masculin]