English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
device connectivity management platform [correct]; device connectivity platform [correct]
CONT: Due to the potentially large volume of [machine-to-machine] connections involved in any deployment, ... a device connectivity platform is needed to automate the provisioning and decommissioning of [subscriber identity modules] and to automate fault monitoring and policy management.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
plateforme de gestion de la connectivité des appareils [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
plataforma de gestión de la conectividad de los dispositivos [proposition, nom féminin]