English (Law of Estates (common law))
inherit [correct]
DEF: To take by inheritance; to take as heir on death of ancestor; to take by descent from ancestor; to take or receive, as right or title, by law from ancestor at his decease. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979)
French (Droit successoral (common law))
hériter [correct, normalisé]
OBS: hériter : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
heredar [correct]