English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
upper scribing spindle [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Single-end tenoning machines with several spindles.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
outil dérouleur supérieur [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tenonneuses simples à plusieurs broches.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
herramienta superior de fresado [nom féminin]