English (Public Sector Budgeting)
open-ended [correct]
CONT: For the federal government, the open-ended 50/50 sharing arrangements were particularly troublesome.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
non limitatif
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
sin límites preestablecidos [correct]