English (General Vocabulary)
swab [correct, verbe]
DEF: Clean ... with a swab.
French (Vocabulaire général)
écouvillonner [correct]
DEF: Nettoyer avec un écouvillon.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
limpiar [correct]