English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic information [correct]; online information [correct]; on-line information [correct]
CONT: The usage-based charging for electronic information is an artificial distortion of the underlying economies.
French (Internet et télématique)
information électronique [correct, nom féminin]; information en ligne [correct, nom féminin]; renseignements en direct [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; renseignements électroniques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; renseignements en ligne [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; information en direct [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
información en línea [correct, nom féminin]