English (The Product (Marketing); Production (Economics))
product development pipeline [correct]
DEF: The process of moving a product through the various stages of development, from R&D [research and development] to the market.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Production (Économie))
filière de développement de produits [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus selon lequel les produits passent par les diverses étapes de développement; de la R-D [recherche et développement] à la mise en marché.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Producción (Economía))
proceso de desarrollo de nuevos productos [correct, nom masculin]; línea de desarrollo de nuevos productos [correct, nom féminin]