English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved bird's-foot trefoil [correct]; narrow-leaved trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier à feuilles ténues [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.