English (Botany; Biotechnology)
macrospore
DEF: The larger of the two kinds of spores in Selaginella and related plants.
French (Botanique; Biotechnologie)
macrospore [nom féminin]
Spanish (Botánica; Biotecnología)
macrospora [nom féminin]